Region Staff

Area of Responsibility Staff Name Location Staff Telephone Staff Email
Regional Management
Regional Operations Manager/ ROM Lynne Daw Tallahassee 850-922-9831
Deputy Regional Operations Manager/ DROM Colleen Foley Panama City 850-872-7652
Administrative Assistant I Donna Kinsey Tallahassee 850-487-1993
Receptionist Katie Bowman Tallahassee 850-487-1992
Receptionist Shannon Roberts Tallahassee 850-487-1992
Receptionist Donna Nathan Panama City 850-872-7652
Stream Lead Mary Farr Pensacola 850-595-8098
Billing/invoicing Penny Young Pensacola 850-595-8344
Contract Liaison Tomeko Lee Pensacola 850-595-8231
Stream Lead Linda Donar Panama City 850-872-7652
Administrative Assistant Carol Wright Marianna 850-482-9019
Sr. Psychologist Wan Ahmad Tallahassee 850-922-6139
Court Liaison Regina Schouest Marianna 850-718-0563
Nurse Amy Driggers Panama City 850-872-7652
Nurse Ali Stanley Pensacola 850-595-8351
Nurse Connie Weaver Pensacola 850-595-8308
Nurse Monica Wittenberg Tallahassee 850-922-9896
QSI Master Trainer Susan Hettick Panama City 850 872-7652
QSI Master Trainer Vicki Vargason Pensacola 850-595-8192
QSI Assessor Donna Chastang Pensacola 850-595-8346
QSI Assessor Traci Chisolm Pensacola 850-595-8346
QSI Assessor Sharese Hall Pensacola 850-595-8346
QSI Assessor Fajr Ibraheem Tallahassee 850-487-1992
QSI Assessor Jean Jasmin Tallahassee 850-487-1992
QSI Assessor Sharon Lipford Tallahassee 850-482-9109
QSI Assessor Phyllis Pennywell Panama City 850-381-3744
QSI Assessor Monica Proctor Tallahassee 850-487-1992
QSI Assessor Emily Stanley Tallahassee 850-487-1992
Continued Stay Reviews Juliet Reddick Tallahassee 850-487-1992
Community Affairs/Waitlist
Stream Lead Octavius Jackson Tallahassee 850-922-2870
Employment Coordinator Annette Zeeb Pensacola 850-595-8307
Waitlist supervisorĀ  Sharon Stephens Tallahassee 850-922-5356
Eligibility Coordinator Cydeon Trueblood Tallahassee 850-922-4305
Administrative Assistant Jalesa Dennis Tallahassee 850-487-1994
Tina Basford Tallahassee 850-922-2564
Waitlist Coordinator Tracie DavisĀ  Tallahassee 850-922-5415
Waitlist Coordinator Shirley Horton- Scott Pensacola 850-595-8249
Waitlist Coordinator Lacrisia Johnson Pensacola 850-595-8249
Waitlist Coordinator Philip Richard Pensacola 850-595-8343
Waitlist coordinator Hazel Wiggins Marianna 850-718-0565
Records Storage Angelica Middleton Panama City 850-872-7652
Receptionist Alicia Harper Morris Pensacola 850=595-8351
Medicaid Waiver
Stream Lead Nicole Miller Panama City 850-872-7652
Waiver budgets and notices Yvonne Mayo Panama City 850-872-7652
Waiver liaison Marnie Millender Tallahassee 850-922-5495
Waiver liaison Fay Moten Tallahassee 850-922-2364
Waiver liaison Amanda Price Panama City 850-872-7652
Supported Living subsides and disaster plans Donna Holloway Panama City 850-872-7652
Waiver liaison Janet Herring Tallahassee 850-922-4441
Waiver liaison Rose Salter Pensacola 850-595-8394
Waiver liaison Natasha Tubbs Panama City 850-872-7652
Quality Improvement
Stream Lead Nilda Barreto Tallahassee 850-922-9188
Residential Supervisor Joanne David Pensacola 850-595-8347
Residential Planning Coordinator Deborah Rancifer Pensacola 850-595-8348
Adminstrative Assistant Florence Black Pensacola 850-595-8322
CMS Reviewer Eunice Leckey Pensacola 850-516-8215
Incident Reporting Coordinator Amy Mantecon Marianna 850-718-0561
QA Liaison Christopher Feelings Pensacola 850-595-8325
QA Liaison Briana Golar Tallahassee 850-922-9963
QA Liaison Michael Johnson Marianna 850-718-0558
QA Liaison Gregory Kelly Tallahassee 850-922-4306
QA Liaison Latoya Kelso Panama City 850-872-7652
QA Liaison Randal Salter Pensacola 850-595-8620
Licensing Anna Marie McArthur Pensacola 850-595-8352
Licensing Addie Holt Tallahassee 850-922-7679
Group home liaison Gisela Fisher Pensacola 850-595-8170
Group home liaison Sabrina Parker Panama City 850-872-7652
Group home liaison Sibyl Rich Tallahassee 850-922-5470
Group home liaison Donna Ross Pensacola 850-595-8345