APD > Support Coordination

WSC Advisories

WSC Advisory 2016-012

WSC Advisory 2016-011

WSC Advisory 2016-010

WSC Advisory 2016-009

WSC Advisory 2016-008

WSC Advisory 2016-007

WSC Advisory 2016-006

WSC Advisory 2016-005

WSC Advisory 2016-04

WSC Advisory 2016-03

WSC Advisory 2016-002 ACLM Updates

USDOL Home Care Rule

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

An overview of Support Coordination including qualifications, responsibilities, monitoring and how to apply to become a support coordinator.

Forms and Publications

APD Approved Trainers of Waiver Support Coordination

The third-party individuals listed below are approved by APD to provide classroom statewide training for Waiver Support Coordination. You are welcome to email any of them to discuss available trainings offered.

Approved Support Coordination Trainers
Becky Marks
Support Associates of Tampa Bay, Inc.
P. O. Box 272656
Tampa, Florida 33688
(813) 908-6773
David Alexander
202 Sykes Loop Dr.
Merritt Island, FL 32953
(321) 453-3437