APD > Support Coordination


WSC Advisories

WSC Advisory 2017-022


WSC Advisory 2017-021


WSC Advisory 2017-020


WSC Advisory 2017-019


WSC Advisory 2017-018


WSC Advisory 2017-017


WSC Advisory 2016-016


WSC Advisory 2016-014


WSC Advisory 2016-013


WSC Advisory 2016-012


WSC Advisory 2016-011


WSC Advisory 2016-010


WSC Advisory 2016-009


WSC Advisory 2016-008


WSC Advisory 2016-007


WSC Advisory 2016-006


WSC Advisory 2016-005


WSC Advisory 2016-04


WSC Advisory 2016-03


WSC Advisory 2016-002 ACLM Updates


USDOL Home Care Rule


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

An overview of Support Coordination including qualifications, responsibilities, monitoring and how to apply to become a support coordinator.

Forms and Publications


APD Approved Trainers of Waiver Support Coordination

The third-party individuals listed below are approved by APD to provide classroom training for Waiver Support Coordination. You are welcome to contact the trainers to discuss availability of training.

Approved Support Coordination Trainers

Region

First Name

Last Name

Email address

Phone Number

Organization

Courses

Approval for

Northeast

 

Veronica

Gomez

vgomex@ovginc.net

(904) 540-4629

OVG, Inc.

WSC

Any Agency WSC’s

Statewide

 

Becky

Marks

Lbsatb@msn.com

(813) 908-6773

Support Associates of Tampa Bay, Inc.

WSC

Statewide